Mcq by alexander mcqueen fall / winter collection - milan fashion week


zelda williams

Birth Name: Zelda Rae Williams

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, United States

Date of Birth: July 31, 1989

Ethnicity:
English, Welsh, Irish, Scottish, German, French (father)
Filipino, Finnish (mother)

Zelda Williams is an American actress. Her father was actor and fall comedian Robin Williams (Robin McLaurin Williams). Her mother, Marsha Garces Williams, is a former nanny, and is now a film producer, having co-produced her father’s films Mrs. Doubtfire, Patch Adams, and Jakob the mcq by alexander mcqueen fall / winter collection - milan fashion week Liar.

Zelda’s father has English, Welsh, Irish, Scottish, German, and French, ancestry. Zelda’s mother is of half Filipino and half Finnish descent. Zelda’s paternal great-great-great-grandfather, Anselm Joseph McLaurin, was a Senator from Mississippi and a Governor of Mississippi.

Zelda’s paternal grandfather was Robert Fitzgerald Williams (the son of Robert R. Williams and Ellanora/Ollana E. Fitzgerald). Robert R. Williams was the son of Haywood Ross Williams and Mary Elizabeth Riley. Ellanora was the daughter of Joseph J. Fitzgerald and Sarah M. Whitlon.

Zelda’s paternal grandmother was Laura McLaurin Janin (the daughter of Robert Amistead Janin and Laura McLaurin Berry). Robert was the son of Herbert Lawrence Janin and Julia Louisa/Louise Fassmann. Laura was the daughter of John Pleasant Berry and Stella May McLaurin. Zelda’s grandmother Laura later took on the surname of her own stepfather, Robert Forrest Smith.

Zelda’s maternal grandparents were Pantaleon “Leon” Marciano Fernandez Garces and Ina Rachel Matilla (the daughter of Victor Eric Mattila and Selma Amanda Melendin). Pantaleon was Filipino, born in Ubay, Bohol. Ina was born in Wisconsin, to Finnish parents, with her father being from Kortesjärvi.

Sources: Genealogy of Zelda Williams – https://www.geni.com

Genealogy of Zelda Williams (focusing on her father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogies of Zelda’s father – http://famouskin.com
http://www.wikitree.com
http://www.findagrave.com

Article about Zelda’s paternal great-great-great-grandfather, Governor and Senator Anselm J. McLaurin – http://mshistory.k12.ms.us

Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com


Источник: http://ethnicelebs.com/zelda-williams



Рекомендуем посмотреть ещё:


Закрыть ... [X]

Olive - English-Spanish Dictionary Pull & bear total print 2017 lookbook


Mcq by alexander mcqueen fall / winter collection - milan fashion week

[Quotations for Gardeners, Walkers, and Lovers of the Green Way Poems, Quotes, Folklore, Myths, Customs, Holidays, Traditions, Verses.



Mcq by alexander mcqueen fall / winter collection - milan fashion week

[



Mcq by alexander mcqueen fall / winter collection - milan fashion week

[



Mcq by alexander mcqueen fall / winter collection - milan fashion week

[



Mcq by alexander mcqueen fall / winter collection - milan fashion week

[



Mcq by alexander mcqueen fall / winter collection - milan fashion week

[



Mcq by alexander mcqueen fall / winter collection - milan fashion week

[



Mcq by alexander mcqueen fall / winter collection - milan fashion week

[



Mcq by alexander mcqueen fall / winter collection - milan fashion week

[



Mcq by alexander mcqueen fall / winter collection - milan fashion week

[



Mcq by alexander mcqueen fall / winter collection - milan fashion week

[



Mcq by alexander mcqueen fall / winter collection - milan fashion week

[



Mcq by alexander mcqueen fall / winter collection - milan fashion week

[



Mcq by alexander mcqueen fall / winter collection - milan fashion week

[






Похожие новости